2023-24 Postgraduate Basketball

[astra_breadcrumb]

2023-24 Postgraduate Basketball

Overall Streak Home Away Neutral
33-11 L1 21-0 3-2 9-9
Border League

CTA West (Exhibition)

October 13 (Fri) / 7:00 PM

  • Las Vegas, NV
Border League

Cooper International Academy (Exhibition)

October 13 (Fri) / 11:59 PM

  • Las Vegas, NV
Border League

ABC Prep [Red] (Exhibition)

October 14 (Sat) / 5:00 PM

  • Las Vegas, NV
Border League

Inglewood College Prep (Exhibition)

October 15 (Sun) / 4:30 PM

  • Las Vegas, NV

Oak Hill Academy (Exhibition)

October 18 (Wed) / 7:00 PM

  • Taylorsville, NC
vs

Virginia Episcopal School

October 24 (Tue) / 5:30 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 98-54

Goodyear Tip-Off Classic
vs

Aim High International

October 27 (Fri) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 135-82

Goodyear Tip-Off Classic
vs

Bull City Prep

October 28 (Sat) / 3:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 114-73

vs

S4G

October 31 (Tue) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 94-68

at

Catawba College JV

November 2 (Thu) / 5:00 PM

  • Salisbury, NC

W, 114-85

at

Belmont Abbey College JV

November 5 (Sun) / 6:00 PM

  • Belmont, NC

W, 113-99

vs

Southern Virginia University JV

November 7 (Tue) / 7:00 PM

  • Danville, VA

W, 116-93

Veteran's Day Classic

Terror Prep (Black)

November 10 (Fri) / 5:30 PM

  • Chatham, VA

W, 84-60

Veteran's Day Classic

Terror Prep (Red)

November 11 (Sat) / 12:00 PM

  • Chatham, VA

W, 99-78

vs

Franklin Prep

November 14 (Tue) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, Forfeit

National Prep Showcase

St. Thomas More

November 17 (Fri) / 3:45 PM

  • New Haven, CT

L, 78-62

National Prep Showcase

Putnam Science Academy

November 18 (Sat) / 12:45 PM

  • New Haven, CT

L, 72-50

vs

3GT Academy

November 28 (Tue) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, Forfeit

at

Virginia Episcopal School

November 29 (Wed) / 7:30 PM

  • Lynchburg, VA

W, 89-56

Fork Union Christmas Tournament

Franklin Prep

December 1 (Fri) / 5:00 PM

  • Fork Union, VA

W, 107-71

Fork Union Christmas Tournament
at

Fork Union Military Academy

December 2 (Sat) / 3:00 PM

  • Fork Union, VA

L, 99-83

vs

Gate City Buccaneers

December 8 (Fri) / 3:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, Forfeit

EPL Session I

Combine Academy (EPL)

December 9 (Sat) / 11:00 AM

  • Lanham, MD

L, 89-58

Shooting For Success Classic
vs

Experience Academy

December 12 (Tue) / 10:00 AM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium
Sunshine Prep Showcase

NBA Academy Latin America

December 15 (Fri) / 12:00 PM

  • Bradenton, FL

L, 93-62

Sunshine Prep Showcase
at

IMG Academy

December 16 (Sat) / 1:00 PM

  • Bradenton, FL

L, 77-70

vs

Legacy Prep

January 8 (Mon) / 5:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 112-67

Hoophall Prep Showcase

Perkiomen School (EPL)

January 12 (Fri) / 8:15 PM

  • Springfield, MA

L, 83-71

Hoophall Prep Showcase

Covenant College Prep

January 13 (Sat) / 10:45 AM

  • Springfield, MA

W, 64-63

EPL Session II

Winston-Salem Christian (EPL)

January 20 (Sat) / 3:45 PM

  • Lincolnton, NC

W, 79-71

EPL Session II

Believe Prep

January 21 (Sun) / 2:30 PM

  • Lincolnton, NC

W, 98-92

vs

Virginia Prep Sports Academy

January 23 (Tue) / 6:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 107-71

Relentless Hoops Military Circuit
vs

S4G

January 26 (Fri) / 2:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 99-73

Relentless Hoops Military Circuit
vs

London Basketball Academy

January 27 (Sat) / 1:45 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 86-56

vs

Experience Academy

January 31 (Wed) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 111-68

EPL Session III

Massanutten Military Academy (EPL)

February 3 (Sat) / 2:15 PM

  • Fork Union, VA

L, 96-85

EPL Session III

Moc Valley Prep

February 4 (Sun) / 5:45 PM

  • Fork Union, VA

W, 89-80

vs

Chosen 1 Academy

February 7 (Wed) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 126-68

EPL Session IV

Fork Union Military Academy (EPL)

February 9 (Fri) / 3:30 PM

  • Woodstock, VA

L, 74-54

EPL Session IV

Mt. Zion Prep (EPL)

February 10 (Sat) / 2:30 PM

  • Woodstock, VA

W, 70-60

vs

Aim High International

February 14 (Wed) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 121-84

vs

Virginia University of Lynchburg

February 15 (Thu) / 9:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 103-90

vs

Catawba College JV

February 20 (Tue) / 7:30 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, 86-42

First Piedmont Corp. Invitational
vs

Hosanna College Prep

February 23 (Fri) / 8:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium
First Piedmont Corp. Invitational
vs

Fork Union Military Academy

February 24 (Sat) / 3:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium
Elite Prep League Championship

Massanutten Military Academy

February 27 (Tue) / 9:45 AM

  • Richmond, VA
Elite Prep League Championship

Fork Union Military Academy

February 28 (Wed) / 11:30 AM

  • Richmond, VA
vs

Chosen 1 Academy

March 2 (Sat) / 12:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

W, Forfeit

National Prep Championship

Sunrise Christian Academy

March 5 (Tue) / 10:00 AM

  • Worcester, MA

L, 78-71