2022-23 Varsity Basketball

[astra_breadcrumb]

2022-23 Varsity Basketball

Overall Streak Home Away Neutral
24-7 L1 15-1 6-3 3-3
Veteran's Day Tip-Off Classic
vs

Piedmont Classical (Regional)

November 11 (Fri) / 8:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

Veteran's Day Tip-Off Classic
vs

Evergreen Christian School

November 12 (Sat) / 3:30 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

Veteran's Day Tip-Off Classic
vs

Piedmont Classical (National)

November 13 (Sun) / 3:30 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

at

Churchill Academy

November 17 (Thu) / 6:00 PM

  • Richmond, VA

Win

Robert Thomas Invitational

Virginia Academy

December 2 (Fri) / 6:00 PM

  • Lynchburg, VA

Win

Robert Thomas Invitational

Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

December 3 (Sat) / 1:30 PM

  • Lynchburg, VA
at

Miller School

December 7 (Wed) / 5:30 PM

  • Crozet, VA

Loss

Evergreen Christian Showcase

Woodberry Forest

December 9 (Fri) / 6:30 PM

  • Leesburg, VA

Loss

Evergreen Christian Showcase

National Christian Academy

December 10 (Sat) / 4:30 PM

  • Leesburg, VA

Win

vs

Oak Ridge Military Academy

December 12 (Mon) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

vs

Virginia Episcopal School

January 12 (Thu) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

at

Oak Hill Academy (Red Team)

January 14 (Sat) / 2:30 PM

  • Mouth of Wilson, VA

Loss

vs

Miller School

January 17 (Tue) / 6:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium
vs

George Washington High School

January 19 (Thu) / 7:30 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

vs

HHBA Lightning

January 20 (Fri) / 6:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

at

Roanoke Catholic

January 24 (Tue) / 6:30 PM

  • Roanoke, VA

Win

Relentless Hoops Military Circuit
vs

Blue Ridge School

January 27 (Fri) / 4:30 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Loss

Relentless Hoops Military Circuit
vs

Chatham High School

January 28 (Sat) / 2:30 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

at

New Covenant

January 31 (Tue) / 7:00 PM

  • Lynchburg, VA

Win

at

Fishburne

February 2 (Thu) / 6:00 PM

  • Waynesboro, VA

Win

at

Covenant

February 7 (Tue) / 6:00 PM

  • Charlottesville, VA

Win

vs

North Cross

February 9 (Thu) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

vs

Eastern Mennonite

February 11 (Sat) / 2:30 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

at

Blue Ridge School

February 14 (Tue) / 6:30 PM

  • St. George, VA

Loss

at

Virginia Episcopal School

February 16 (Thu) / 7:00 PM

  • Lynchburg, VA

Win

vs

Carlisle School

February 18 (Sat) / 12:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

BRAC Conference Tournament
vs

#7 Carlisle School (Quarterfinals)

February 21 (Tue) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

BRAC Conference Tournament
vs

#3 Miller School (Semifinals)

February 23 (Thu) / 7:00 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

BRAC Conference Tournament

#1 Blue Ridge School (Finals)

February 25 (Sat) / 6:00 PM

  • Lynchburg, VA

Loss

VISAA State Tournament
vs

#7 Virginia Academy (Elite Eight)

March 1 (Wed) / 6:30 PM

  • Walter Davis Gymnasium

Win

VISAA State Tournament

#3 Miller School (Final Four)

March 3 (Fri) / 5:30 PM

  • Petersburg, VA

Loss